Privacy

Privacy disclosure statement

 

Collection and use of your information – Blue Wave Property Strategies and its representatives will only seek to collect necessary information from you in order to provide you with the credit assistance you have sought from us. We may also use this information for purposes associated with our services such as follow-up calls to assist you.

Disclosure of personal information – Blue Wave Property Strategies and its representatives will never unnecessarily exchange your personal or business information with any third party for any reason, unless compelled by force of law. However, in order to assist you, we may be required to provide your personal information to certain organisations. If your information is not provided, we may be unable to assist you.

The types of organisations include:
• Lenders
• Mortgage insurers
• Other mortgage intermediaries
• Valuers
• Other organisations that assist us such as printers, mailing houses, lawyers, debt collectors, accountants and other auditors

Access and alterations to your personal information –  You can gain access to your personal or company information or advise alterations to that information by contacting our office:

Contact Person: Bianca Silcock
a: PO Box 601 Mooloolaba, Sunshine Coast, QLD 4557
e: info@bluewaveproperty.com.au

Information which is easily accessible will be provided to you free of charge. However, information which is more difficult to access may have a fee associated with the request. You can also contact us for more detailed information on how we collect, handle and secure your personal information.

Marketing – From time to time, may contact you with information about products from either ourselves or our industry affiliates that we believe may interest you. To opt-out of receiving such information, simply let us know by contacting us directly using the office details above.
Security of your personal information – Blue Wave Property Strategies takes reasonable steps to ensure the security of your personal or company information from unauthorised access, theft or modification. Feedback on the handling of your personal information

Should you be unsatisfied in the manner in which has handled your personal information please contact us (per details listed above). We will take all necessary steps to investigate and address your concerns. If the issue you have raised is not resolved to your satisfaction you should contact the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at:
p: 1300 363 992
e: enquiries@oaic.gov.au
a: GPO Box 5218, Sydney, NSW 2001

You can learn more about the Privacy Act and your rights at www.privacy.gov.au.

Licences

Pullen Pty Ltd ATF the Pullen Family Trust T/A Blue Wave Finance Strategies
ABN 15 087 059 583
ACN 108 258 733

Blue Wave Property Strategies Pty Ltd 
ABN 14 147 525 139
ACN 147 525 139

Real Estate Licence: (BLUE WAVE)  # 3510994

 

Licencee

Our Full Name Custom Equity Group Pty Ltd ACN 097 245 433
Address Suite 1, 4 Fielding St Collaroy NSW 2097
Phone & E-mail 02 9981 2345  info@customequitygroup.com.au
Australian Credit Licence Number 383666
Internal Complaints Officer Contact Details

Name: Jenny Vecsio

Phone: (02) 9981 2345

E Mail: complaints@customequitygroup.com.au

Address: PO BOX 118 Collaroy Beach, NSW 2097

External Dispute Resolution Scheme Contact Details COSL (Credit Ombudsman Services Limited) phone 1800 138 422, www.cosl.com.au

 

Credit Reps Full Name Christopher Pullen
Address PO Box 601, Mooloolaba 4557
Phone & E-mail 0434 449 455  info@bluewaveproperty.com.au
Credit Rep Number 433859
External Dispute Resolution Scheme Contact Details COSL (Credit Ombudsman Services Limited) phone 1800 138 422, www.cosl.com.au